Login

Reports

This page contains the reports of corruption institutions

i did n't pay a bribe

10:32, Nov 3 2017
my brother was killed by metro mass transport vehicle in Tumu and the police for more than 3 years now have not issued any police report for us to be compensated ,the diseased has wife and on the day of the accident ,my brother rode a motor bike ,that has also been condemned by the bus. when the family followed up to the police, the said, the report is not ready yet. i see that our case has to be seriously investigated so that compensation be paid to the family of the diseased

Additional Corruption Data

Where? Ministry/Agency Ghana Police Service
Department police department
Process affected Unknown
Date on which the bribe was paid 23/August /2017
Method of Payment Other

Location

Address Tumu

Leave a Comment

we should know what you think about this topic

18 + 1 =